Past Presidents

 

Past Presidents

 

The Past Presidents of the Transportation Club of Minneapolis & St. Paul.

 

1974     James C. Moore                Burlington Northern RR

 

1975     Warrren Radtke                Union Pacific Railroad

 

1976     Kenneth A. Kumm            3M Company

 

1977     Joseph I Langer                 Barrett Moving & Storage

 

1978     George L. Sumner            Van Waters & Rogers

 

1979     Joseph T. Svehlak             Santa Fe Railway Co.

 

1980     Albin Pearson                   General Mills, Inc.

 

1981     Joe Tomas                         GST Corporation

 

1982     Roger Hackbart                Pillsbury

 

1983     John H. Hemmingsen      Union Pacific Railroad

 

1984     Howard C. Clune               International Multifoods

 

1985     Jon H. Hoelscher              M.W. Ettinger, Inc.

 

1986     Gilbert C. Williams           Williams & Associates

 

1987     Dana Johnston                  Kansas City Southern Lines

 

1988     Dean Freer                         Commerce Express

 

1989     Tom Fischbach                  Schanno Transportation

 

1990     Rose Weyhmann              Waldorf Corporation

 

1991     Gerry Frisell                       Santa Fe Railway Co.

 

1992     Bob Timm                           Super Valu Stores

 

1993     Mary Newman                  Southern Pacific

 

1994     Ron Williams                      Williams & Associates

 

1995     Barb Burbank                     Union Pacific

 

1996     Marv Hunsaker                 Sam Rubenstein Freight Consultants

 

1997     Chip Smith                          Twin Modal, Inc.

 

1998     Debra Cardinal                  Pillsbury

 

1999     Debra Cardinal                  Pillsbury

 

2000     Scott Hemken                   United Parcel Service

 

2001     Scott Hemken                    United Parcel Service

 

2002     Mary Berry                         Direct Service Transport

 

2003     Mark Fraune                       Yellow Transportation

 

2004     Bill Nicolo                            Dakota County Technical College

 

2005     Dan Philippi                         3M Company

 

2006     Marmy Holloway                Protomold, Inc.

 

2007     Tom Krieger                         McCollister’s Transportation

 

2008     Bill Nicolo                             Dakota County Technical College

 

2009     Tom Krieger                         Williams & Associates, Inc

 

2010     Scott Kavoukjan                  Best Transportation

 

2011     Ron Williams                        Williams & Associates, Inc

 

2012     Heidi Leaf                              Twin City Staffing

 

2013     Terry Anderson                    Red Shed Creations